Menu
Cart 0

Woodville Winners

Woodville BOOMERANGS WINTER 1996 Under 12 Division 2 Won 43-29
Kevin Salajan, Nathan Lacey, Cameron Brock, Matthew Busittil, Matthew O'Driscoll, Michael Hermogenes, Craig Thompson, Eugene Lui - COACH Glenn Robb

Woodville WARRIORS SPRING 1997 Under 16 Division 3 Won 52-29
Adam Ladgrove, Ben Hall, Shaun Cathcart, Brad Merryweather, Adrian Chattenton, Andy Lui, Ian Moger - COACH Michael Doidge

Woodville TIMBERWOLVES SUMMER 1998 Under 10 Division 2 Won 15-7
Jarrod Fry, Chris Chattenton, Mitchell Roberts, Wade Spencer, Bryce Spencer - COACH Adrian Chattenton

Woodville NOMADS SPRING 1998 Under 12 Division 2 Won 25-11
Cameron Gilmour, Justin Gilmour, Aaron Squelch, Daniel Acciarito, Lucas Loft, Ashley O'Driscoll, Jarrod Fry - COACH Paul Mitchell

Woodville RAZORBACKS AUTUMN 1999 Under 16 Division 2 Won 41-32
Nathan Lacey, Matthew O'Driscoll, Eugene Lui, Jarrod Eddy, Scott Junker, Brendan Still, David McMahon - COACH Paul Mitchell


Woodville TIMBERWOLVES SPRING 2000 Under 12 Division 2 Won 37-32
Kailash Deenamani, Brett Paterson, Wade Spencer, Mitchell Roberts, Andrew Junker, Bryce Spencer, Tyrone Belleville, Darren Vojtek - COACH Wayne McEachran


Woodville WIZARDS SPRING 2001 Under 12 Division 3 Won 30-15
Mathew Bates, Michael Hill, Daniel Kettensteiner, Matthew MacPherson, Josh Callanan, Lucas Nitez, Tim Salou - COACH Geoffrey Russell


Woodville WOLVERINES AUTUMN 2002 Under 14 Division 2 Won 34-24
Mitchell Roberts, Tyrone Belleville, Bryce Spencer, Wade Spencer, Jarrod Fry, Kailash Deenamani, Tate McCutcheon, Darren Vojtek - COACH Geoffrey Russell

Woodville KANGAS SPRING 2002 Under 10 Division 2 Won 16-13 (overtime)
Jack Vincent, Matthew Fitzpatrick, Mathew Brown, Flynn Chaplin, James Maxwell, Jeffrey Hamilton, Ben Nott, Matthew Organ - COACH Michelle Vincent


Woodville WOLVERINES AUTUMN 2003 Under 16 Division 2 Won 47-32
Mitchell Roberts, Tyrone Belleville, Bryce Spencer, Wade Spencer, Jarrod Fry, Kailash Deenamani, Tate McCutcheon, Darren Vojtek - COACH Geoffrey Russell

Woodville RAPTORS SPRING 2003 Under 14 Division 3 Won 40-31
Rhys Fry, Matthew MacPherson, Adrian Zahra, Luke Scullin, Hamilton Moore, Michael Powell, Dane MacPherson - COACH Jarrod Fry

Woodville WARRIORS SPRING 2003 Under 16 Division 2 Won 50-26
Raymond Tilley, Carson Haynes, Christian Arbanovski, Daniel Moody, Chris Grioli, Matthew Hepburn, James Millard - COACH Troy Johns

Woodville COMETS SPRING 2004 Under 10 Division 2 Won 28-27
Connor Pain, Dalton Pain, Robert Tubbs, Joshua Dixon, Brenden Wilson, Alex Krizanovic, James Murgatroyd, James Daley, Ben Perrin - COACH Scott James


Woodville MAGIC AUTUMN 2005 Under 12 Division 1 Won 76-18
Adam Kiss, Aiden Scolaro, Lachlan Condon, Glen Quisay, Luke Lacey, Jordan Cook, Jaiden Stojanovic - COACH Zach Scolaro

Woodville TORNADOES AUTUMN 2005 Under 14 Division 3 Won 47-21
Simon Sheehy, Jake Cornell, Trent Skoglund, Matt Lacey, Tristan White, Lachlan Hall, Chris Dimitriadis - COACH Brendan Cornell


Woodville PANTHERS AUTUMN 2005 Under 16 Division 3 Won 40-37
James O'Shannessy, Darren Osborne, Justin Barber, Cajetan Faranda, Semisi Vaitohi, Kilifi Vaitohi, Levi Catalbas - COACH Steve Osborne


Woodville WOLVERINES SPRING 2005 Under 18/20 Division 2 Won 57-36
Mitchell Roberts, Jarrod Fry, Bryce Spencer, Wade Spencer, Tate McCutcheon, Michael Giordano - COACH Geoffrey Russell


Woodville HORNETS SPRING 2005 Under 14 Division 2 Won 77-33
Nathan White, Kristian Rocci, Levi Catalbas, Andrew Moody, Cameron Wilson, Ashwin Kumar, Aaron Paluoja, Sean Ghattas - COACH Troy Johns


Woodville WILDCATS SPRING 2005 Young Womens Division 2 Won 28-27
Roshanna Haynes, Kirra Street, Belinda Pegoraro, Brittany Christopoulos, Tatum Thorpe, Padiki Okanta Dade - COACH Andrew Street


Woodville MAGIC AUTUMN 2006 Under 14 Division 2 Won 63-30
Aiden Scolaro, Adam Kiss, Glenn Quisay, Andrew O'Shannessy, Jonathan Sarantis, Tristan White, Jordan Cook - COACH Zach Scolaro


Woodville JAGUARS AUTUMN 2006 Under 14 Division 3 Won 33-32
Danny Agius, Anthony Briggs, Joel Bentley, Reece Charles, Tom Duncan, Ben Chapman, Mitchell Murphy - COACH Aaron Smith


Woodville SUNS AUTUMN 2006 Under 16 Division 3 Won 35-20
Blade Harrison, Luke Scullin, Matthew Dimos, Michael Greenwood, Boris Grujic, Daniel Nolan, Simon Sheehy - COACH Glenn Harrison


Woodville HURRICANEZ SPRING 2006 Under 16 Division 3 Won 34-18
Aaron Paluoja, Cameron Wilson, Mohamed Hagi-Hashi, Sean Ghattas, Nathan White, Damian Di Martino, Andrew Moody, Ashwin Kumar (abs) - COACH Troy Johns


Woodville SHARKS AUTUMN 2007 Under 12 Division 2 Won 49-8
Wesley Andallo, Jaxon Barnes, Justin Damons, Tomas Lloyd, Trayvond Moana, Laurents Paluoja, Temanawanui Paraha, Robert Tubbs - COACH Troy Johns


Woodville WILDCATS SPRING 2007 Young Women Division 3 Won 39-23
Suzanne Aberin, Brittany Christopoulos, Roshanna Haynes, Lalaine Molina, Belinda Pegoraro, Sandy Puc, Erica Quisay, Kirra Street - COACH Chris O'Shannessy


Woodville SHARKS SPRING 2007 Under 14 Division 4 Won 40-34
Jaxon Barnes, Justin Damons, Tomas Lloyd, Trayvond Moana, Laurents Paluoja, Robert Tubbs - COACH Troy Johns


Woodville BLITZ SPRING 2007 Under 16 Division 1 Won 61-44
Brody Carlesso, Jake Cornell, Jordan Hughes, Aiden Scolaro, Simon Sheehy, Matthew Hedger, Zach Scolaro, Kristian Rocci - COACH Mark Hughes


Woodville WAVEAUTUMN 2008 Under 14 Division 3 Won 45-40
Rhys Duncan, Nicholas Flew, Stefan Grujic, Lewis Hall, Alex Krizanovic, Hayden Lord, Connor Pain, Dalton Pain - COACH Steve Pain


Woodville DRAGONSAUTUMN 2008 Under 16 Division 4 Won 33-23
Spencer Beasley, Jake Haaja, James Hammond, Ben Kowaliw, Brendan Meehan, Ben Savory - COACH Noel Savory


Woodville SONICSSUMMER 2008/09 Under 18/20 Division 3 Won 44-34
Michael Greenwood, John Hamilton, Nathanael Levonian, Leon Nahyna, Daniel Nolan, Andrew O'Shannessy, James O'Shannessy, Jake Scullin - COACH Steve Nolan


Woodville WILDCATSWINTER 2009 Young Womens Division 4 Won 41-27
Suzanne Aberin, Amanda De Vas Gunawardena, Lalaine Molina, Kia Ronaki, Maramena Ronaki, Ange Silva, Brooke Sopko, Clarissa Valencia - COACH Chris O'Shannessy


Woodville TORNADOESWINTER 2009 Under 18/20 Division 4 Won 47-27
Dylan Green, Joseph Hili, Ben Kerr, Dylan Menezes, Steven Surrao, Tristan White - COACH Josh Seneviratne


Woodville HURRICANEZWINTER 2009 Under 18/20 Division 3 Won 42-36
Mohamed Hagi-Hashi, Ashwin Kumar, Andrew Moody, Aaron Paluoja, Simon Sheehy, Jonathon Williams, Shane Wilson - COACH Troy Johns


Woodville RADICALZWINTER 2009 Under 12 Girls Division 2 Won 24-14
Courtney Bembridge, Julia Bourke, Letitia Bray, Olivia Kite, Jasmin Mathews, Jacqueline Ramirez, Somer Smith, Alison Thomson - COACH Warren Mathews


Woodville WARRIORSWINTER 2009 Under 12 Division 4 Won 18-15
Joshua Cogo, Yohann Mathews, Mason McArdle, Jeremy McNair, Russell Menezes, Gurpreet Singh, Lachlan Thomson, Alex Wilson - COACH Craig McNair


Woodville LASERSWINTER 2009 Under 12 Division 2 Won 28-23
Raymond Berry, Jack Bohannon, George Brett, Bailey Cook, Cullen Hira, Jalen Hira, Benjamin Kunoo, Tom Pearce - COACH Darren Hira


Woodville ROCKETSWINTER 2009 Under 14 Division 3 Won 42-39
Linden Auger, Hayden Harvey, Peter Kite, Reggie Kuloba, Jordan McSwain, Dalvin Sharman, Cameron Stoodley - COACH Barry McCready


Woodville LIGHTNINGSUMMER 2009/10 Under 10 Division 2 Won 18-14
Cooper Atkinson, Devon Currao, Adrian Delos Santos, Angelo Delos Santos, Daniel Garcia, Jett Mathews, Steven Naaman - COACH Warren Mathews


Woodville BANDITSSUMMER 2009/10 Under 12 Division 3 Won 42-27
Jaxson Delmo, Derrick Joseph, Brayden Razlog, Jack Ryan, Daniel Tiricola, Nathan Zahra - COACH Aaron Paluoja


Woodville FRENZYSUMMER 2009/10 Under 12 Girls Division 2 Won 25-24
Tylah Earl, Kenya Grech, Kayla Joyce, Naomi Kerruish, Teale Manzella, Eden McCurley, Brooke Verkys - COACH Robert Manzella


Woodville ROCKETSSUMMER 2009/10 Under 14 Division 3 Won 30-27
Linden Auger, Hayden Harvey, Peter Kite, Rajabu Kuloba, Jordan McSwain, Deepak Naidu, Dalvin Sharman, Cameron Stoodley - COACH Barry McCready


Woodville MAGICSUMMER 2009/10 Under 16 Division 2 Won 29-15
Danny Agius, Tom Anderson, Jordan Cook, Joshua Fenech, Andrew O'Shannessy, Glenn Quisay, Brenden Wilson - COACH Troy Johns


Woodville VIPERSWINTER 2010 Under 12 Division 2 Won 38-29
Trae Cook, Thomas Gandolfo, Cullen Hira, Marcus Remy, Lucas Rocci, Riley Sanders, Jaxon Sardi, Matthew Surrao - COACH Kristian Rocci


Woodville PANTHERSWINTER 2010 Under 14 Division 3 Won 37-23
Liam Close, Cullen Hira, Jalen Hira, Prince Nlombi, Mark Pirrotta, Jake Taylor, Brodie Tzanidis, Billy Wright - COACH Jake Scullin


Woodville GEMSWINTER 2010 Under 14 Girls Division 2 Won 32-29
Julia Bourke, Sandali Chandrasekara, Natasha Currao, Bethany Holmes, Jasmin Mathews, Jacqueline Ramirez, Somer Smith, Alison Thomson - COACH Warren Mathews


Woodville ROCKETSWINTER 2010 Under 16 Division 3 Won 53-43
Linden Auger, Hayden Harvey, Rajabu Kuloba, Jordan McSwain, Trayvond Moana, Deepak Naidu, Cameron Stoodley - COACH Barry McCready


Woodville SHARKSWINTER 2010 Under 16 Division 2 Won 35-15
Jaxon Barnes, Alex McNair, Laurents Paluoja, James Santarosa, Andrew Scanlon, Josh Stephens, Brenden Wilson - COACH Troy Johns


Woodville SHARKSSUMMER 2010/11 Under 18/20 Division 3 Won 55-47
Jaxon Barnes, Alex McNair, Trayvond Moana, Laurents Paluoja, James Santarosa, Andrew Scanlon, Brenden Wilson - COACH Troy Johns


Woodville LIGHTNINGSUMMER 2010/11 Under 10 Division 1 Won 52-29
Cooper Atkinson, Devon Currao, Daniel Garcia, Jett Mathews, Steven Naaman - COACH Warren Mathews


Woodville METEORSSUMMER 2010/11 Under 14 Division 4 Won 25-22
Jack Anderson, Jayden Brown, Bailey Cook, Bryce Currao, Matthew Currao, Jayden Defina, Cooper Trigg - COACH Jordan Cook


Woodville ROCKETSSUMMER 2010/11 Under 16 Division 2 Won 63-34
Linden Auger, Hayden Harvey, Joshua Layman, Jordan McSwain, Trayvond Moana, Cameron Stoodley - COACH Barry McCready


Woodville DIAMONDSSUMMER 2010/11 Under 14G Division 2 Won 32-29
Shannon Briggs, Tylah Earl, Kenya Grech, Naomi Kerruish, Teale Manzella, Eden McCurley, Sharni Quinn, Brooke Verkys - COACH Robert Manzella


Woodville SHARKSWINTER 2011 Under 18/20 Division 3 Won 53-44
North Aliping, Josh Layman, Dylan McNab, Alex McNair, Trayvond Moana, Laurents Paluoja, Cameron Stoodley - COACH Rhys Fry


Woodville MAGICSUMMER 2011/12 Under 18/20 Division 2 Won 39-33
Tom Anderson, Jordan Cook, Jessy Noble, Andrew O'Shannessy, Hamish Robertson, Rory Robertson, Jake Scullin - COACH Gavin Anderson


Woodville DRAGONSSUMMER 2011/12 Under 10 Division 4 Won 18-17
Daniel Cahoon, Mikey Cassar-Gray, Joel Diker, Ryan Fernandes, Scott O'Brien, Darcy Sanders - COACH Corey Wilshaw


Woodville WIZARDSSUMMER 2011/12 Under 14 Division 2 Won 31-29
Bailey Cook, Matthew D'Andrea, Harvey Fernandez, Cullen Hira, Jalen Hira, Brayden Razlog, Daniel Tiricola - COACH Troy Johns


Woodville BREAKERSSUMMER 2011/12 Under 14 Division 4 Won 50-45
Mitchell Baddawi, Joshua Cogo, Calum Ierland, Thomas Oski, Zac Robinson, Harris Webber - COACH Dalton Pain


Woodville LIGHTNINGWINTER 2012 Under 12 Division 1 Won 45-30
Cooper Atkinson, Devon Currao, Daniel Garcia, Josh Ierardo, Jacsen Jewell, Jett Mathews - COACH Warren Mathews


Woodville SHARKZWINTER 2012 Under 18 Division 2 Won 58-32
North Aliping, Froilan Enano, Dylan McNab, Alex McNair, Deepak Naidu, Laurents Paluoja, Cameron Stoodley - COACH Troy Johns


Woodville LIGHTNINGSUMMER 2012/13 Under 12 Division 1 Won 43-24
Cooper Atkinson, Devon Currao, Daniel Garcia, Josh Ierardo, Jett Mathews - COACH Warren Mathews


Woodville VIPERSSUMMER 2012/13 Under 14 Division 2 Won 40-23
Lachlan Caithness, Trae Cook, Thomas Gandolfo, Zac McMinn, Marcus Remy, Lucas Rocci, Riley Sanders, Jordan Wilson - COACH Kristian Rocci


Woodville SHARKSSUMMER 2012/13 Under 18/20 Division 2 Won 66-46
North Aliping, Froilan Enano, Dylan McNab, Alex McNair, Deepak Naidu, Laurents Paluoja, Cameron Stoodley, Brenden Wilson - COACH Troy Johns


Woodville WAVESUMMER 2012/13 Under 18/20 Division 3 Won 43-27
Rhys Duncan, Nicholas Flew, Hanad Hersi, Mat Neeves, Connor Pain, Dalton Pain


Woodville WAVEWINTER 2013 Under 18/20 Division 2 Won 56-32
Rhys Duncan, Nicholas Flew, Mat Neeves, Connor Pain, Dalton Pain, Kratos Zhao - COACH Ian Neeves


Woodville RAPTORS WINTER 2013 Under 14 Division 3 Won 35-24
Finn Gaylard, Carlos Hira, Bailey Kelly, Ezra Kwan-Wing, Roc Mading, Jakeb Tunzi, Aaron Westwood - COACH Jayde Tunzi


Woodville BANDITS SUMMER 2013/14 Under 16 Division 3 Won 52-29
Chris Lear, Jean Pierre Moureau, Rory Patching, Joshua Redpath, Cameron Sutherland, Jarrad Taggart, Aaron Williams, Dylan Wilson - COACH Craig Sutherland


Woodville THUNDER SUMMER 2013/14 Under 16 Division 1 Won 53-46
Mitchell Baddawi, Joshua Batongbacal, Kevin Brandariz, Cullen Hira, Jalen Hira, Adam Scullin, Jarrod Van Berkel - COACH Darren Hira


Woodville SPARXSUMMER 2013/14 Under 10G Division 2 Won 18-6
Abby Baltetsch, Lenyx Brown, Kayla Lascheit, Carla Lettieri, Emily Lettieri, Marissa Lettieri, Zara Littlepage, Jasmine Noble - COACH Savahna Brown


Woodville EAGLES SUMMER 2013/14 Under 10 Division 3 Won 27-15
Leejay Dela Cruz, Diesel Deverill, Jack Manning, Cooper Mullens, Jai Rauner-Smith, Kaine Toner, Fletcher Vesty, Nicholas Walsh - COACH Jessica Deverill


Woodville THUNDER WINTER 2014 Under 18/20 Division 1 Won 46-41
Joshua Batongbacal, Kevin Brandariz, Jalen Hira, Jeremy McNair, Liam Scott, Billy Snee, Jarrod Van Berkel - COACH Darren Hira


Woodville SUNS WINTER 2014 Under 10 Division 3 Won 34-16
Nash Camilleri, Taurean Kavakura, Ibrahim Mohamed-Khir, Jake Mullens, Jacob Pritchard, Ryan Scullin, Leityn Strickland - COACH Lachlan Thomson; Tomi Ayilara


Woodville ENERGY WINTER 2014 Under 14G Division 2 Won 46-10
Caitlen Hari, Alexis Pangan, Ruby-Sofia Pena, Stephanie Roze, Tayla Venner, Jasmine Wilson - COACH Alex Roze


Woodville BREEZE SUMMER 2014/15 Under 10G A Grade Won 16-11
Zahli Brown, Demi Cahoon, Zara Collins, Sierra Grieves, Keilani Kwan-Wing, Carla Lettieri, Montaya Sardi - COACH Frank Lettieri


Woodville SUNS SUMMER 2014/15 Under 10 C Grade Won 9-8
Riley Clark, Saint Fuatimau, Jake Mullens, Ryan Scullin, Leityn Strickland, Oscar Taula, Nicholas Walsh, Joseph De Petro - COACH Lachlan Thomson


Woodville EAGLES SUMMER 2014/15 Under 12 C Grade Won 35-26
Leejay Dela Cruz, Diesel Deverill, Sam Krause, Jack Manning, Cooper Mullens, Jai Rauner-Smith, Kaine Toner - COACH Matthew Manning


Woodville WOLVES SUMMER 2014/15 Under 12 A Grade Won 33-27
Tate Camilleri, Jack Fletcher, Tyrese Fuatimau, Christian Lettieri, Nicolas Lettieri, Max Morris, Jerome Tye, Joshua Wintershoven - COACH Darren Still


Woodville JAGUARS SUMMER 2014/15 Under 14 D Grade Won 32-25
Dylan Costigan, Jayden Danaher, Compton Fuatimau, Darcy Grieves, Loreson McKane, Shannon Desa - COACH Tomi Ayilara / Manea Fuatimau


Woodville LYNX SUMMER 2014/15 Under 12G C Grade Won 19-12
Kailea Baltetsch, Sophie Butler, Gabrielle Judd, Emily Lettieri, Zara Littlepage, Jessica Sutherland, Suezanne Vake - COACH Ashley Baltetsch


Woodville THUNDER SUMMER 2014/15 Under 18/20 A Grade Won 64-46
Kevin Brandariz, Jalen Hira, Zac Latham, Jeremy McNair, Liam Scott, Billy Snee, Jarrod Van Berkel - COACH Darren Hira


Woodville THUNDER WINTER 2015 Under 18/20 A Grade Won 55-41
Kevin Brandariz, Jalen Hira, Zac Latham, Jeremy McNair, Liam Scott, Billy Snee, Jarrod Van Berkel - COACH Darren Hira


Woodville BREEZE WINTER 2015 Under 10G A Grade Won 22-18
Demi Cahoon, Dylan Fleming, Sierra Grieves, Keilani Kwan-Wing, Carla Lettieri, Amanda Manihera, Matahera Rurehe - COACH Frank Lettieri